Your Position:Home>Products>SFP+ 80KM>10Gbps-80KM-1550nm-SM-SFP+CDR optical transceiver

10Gbps-80KM-1550nm-SM-SFP+CDR optical transceiver

联系洽谈:

Product Detail

    Brand:Funsso
    Model:10G-ZR/CDR
    Part NO:FLS10C283S
    Package:SFP+
    Date Rate:9.953~11.1G
    Wavelength:1550nm

    Reach:80KM

    TOP (C):0~75

    Support CDR


    Features
    l  Compliant to SFP+ MSA
    l  Fully RoHS Compliant
    l  All metal housing for superior EMI performance
    l  CDR with 9.953~11.1Gbps
    l  High sensitivity APD photodiode and TIA
    l  LC duplex connector
    l  Hot pluggable 20pin connector
    l  Low power consumption <2.5 W
    l  0℃ to 75℃  operating wide temperature range
    l  Single +3.3V±5% power supply
    l  Digital Monitoring SFF-8472 Rev 10.2 compliant
    Applications
    l  10GBASE-ZR/ZW
    l  10G Fiber Channel
    l  SFP+ MSA (SFF-8472)
    l  IEEE802.3ae
    l  ITU-T G.691

    The laser based 10Gigabit SFP+ Transceiver is designed to transmit and receive serial optical data over single mode optical fiber with 80Km.
    They are compliant with SFF-8431,SFF-8432, 10GFC Rev 4.0, and 10GBASE-ZR/ZW. The transmitter converts serial DML electrical data into serial optical data compliant with the IEEE 802.3ae standard. The receiver converts serial optical data into serial DML electrical data.Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

    Specification Download:

Live Chat
  • Tel
    +86(027)81318600